227, Highfield Street, LE67 3BT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £157,000 Dec 2025 2.0% -0.9% £157,000 £110,000 Oct 2007 22.5% 19.8% £157,448 £90,000 Oct 2006 na na £136,937 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,688 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Coalville are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,660 per square metre (£154 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coalville LE67-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £154,000 and £247,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Coalville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 227 Highfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 227 Highfield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.