Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£116,250 Nov 2025 -0.9% -3.6% £116,250
£132,000 Aug 2011 na na £155,479
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,417 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Hurworth are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,710 per square metre (£185 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hurworth DL2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £164,000 and £222,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Hurworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 The Lanes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2017) of 16 The Lanes.

Photos for 16 The Lanes
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: