12, Golf Close, DE23 4TL
12 Golf Close is a 135 m² detached home in Littleover. It sold for £475,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Golf Close.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,518 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,519 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £475,000 £3,519 £475,000 £3,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleover are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,600 per square metre (£286 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 669 square metres (7,201 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Golf Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Golf Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.