6, Hunter Road, PR4 1JP
6 Hunter Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Freckleton. It sold for £158,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £158,000 7.4% 4.7% Oct 2002 £29,950 20.3% 18.5% Jun 1998 £13,500 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,881 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £158,000 £1,881 £158,000 £1,881 Oct 2002 £29,950 £357 £81,588 £971 Jun 1998 £13,500 £161 £52,755 £628 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Hunter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2008) for 6 Hunter Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: