17, Peckham Walk, GL7 1BF
17 Peckham Walk is a 72 m² terraced home in Cirencester. It sold for £122,100 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£122,100 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,695 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,696 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £122,100 £1,696 £122,100 £1,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 21 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: