269, Earlsfield Road, SW18 3DF
269 Earlsfield Road is a 184 m² terraced home in Earlsfield. It sold for £1,475,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £1,475,000 4.8% 1.7% Sep 2014 £882,000 8.0% 5.4% Feb 2004 £390,000 14.6% 12.6% Mar 1995 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 269, Earlsfield Road.
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,016 per square metre (£745 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,258 per square metre (£767 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £1,475,000 £8,016 £1,519,507 £8,258 Sep 2014 £882,000 £4,793 £1,005,331 £5,464 Feb 2004 £390,000 £2,120 £1,162,395 £6,317 Mar 1995 £115,000 £625 £1,058,618 £5,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,519,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £1,419,000 and £1,800,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 269 Earlsfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 269 Earlsfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D