Property data
Sale history
£86,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £86,000)
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,075 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Prescot are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,170 per square metre (£138 and £201 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prescot L35-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £119,000 and £174,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Prescot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.