32, Manor Road, OL2 7JJ
32 Manor Road is a 89 m² detached home in Shaw. It sold for £320,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,595 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £320,000 £3,596 £320,000 £3,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,360 per square metre (£199 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 30 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.