22, Rosehill Drive, CA2 6HL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £150,000 Dec 2025 5.1% 1.5% £150,000 £95,000 Oct 2016 na na £129,754 - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,648 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,330 per square metre (£150 and £216 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £147,000 and £212,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Rosehill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Rosehill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).