4, Leicester Square, CF82 8FH
4 Leicester Square is a 84 m² terraced home in Penpedairheol. It sold for £172,500 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£172,500 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Leicester Square.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,053 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,054 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £172,500 £2,054 £172,500 £2,054 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penpedairheol are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,830 per square metre (£180 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Leicester Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 4 Leicester Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.