Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£950,000 Dec 2025 7.3% 4.7% £950,000
£127,000 Apr 1997 na na £627,401
Floor plan
Floorplan 158
View floorplan
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,168 per sqm (£573 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Christchurch BH23-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 158, Mudeford Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
509 square metres (5,479 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 158 Mudeford Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 158 Mudeford Lane.

Photos for 158 Mudeford Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2018 8/18/1871/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
158 Mudeford Lane, Christchurch, Dorset,
Description:
Raise roof to provide accommodation in the roof space. Erect side and front extension with new side dormer.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.