Property data
Sale history
£450,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £450,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,941 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £318,000 and £482,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
915 square metres (9,849 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Wilmcote Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Wilmcote Grove.

Photos for 15 Wilmcote Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments: