3, Black Croft, PR6 7US
3 Black Croft is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £169,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £169,000 4.2% 1.3% Nov 2012 £99,000 0.3% -2.4% Oct 2005 £96,950 23.5% 21.3% Mar 2003 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,129 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,130 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £169,000 £3,130 £169,000 £3,130 Nov 2012 £99,000 £1,833 £158,907 £2,943 Oct 2005 £96,950 £1,795 £160,372 £2,970 Mar 2003 £56,000 £1,037 £151,985 £2,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Black Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 3 Black Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: