Property data
Sale history
£184,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £184,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,920 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Wavertree are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,690 per square metre (£171 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wavertree L15-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £117,000 and £169,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Wavertree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Millstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Millstead Road.

Photos for 38 Millstead Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.