Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £205,000)
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,727 per sqm (£346 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lostwithiel PL22-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £157,000 and £224,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Lostwithiel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.