255, Ffordd Nowell, CF23 9FD
255 Ffordd Nowell is a 66 m² flat in Llanedeyrn. It sold for £115,500 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£115,500 on Oct 2025
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £115,500 £1,750 £115,500 £1,750 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanedeyrn are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,690 per square metre (£204 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 255 Ffordd Nowell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 255 Ffordd Nowell.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: