15, Birch Close, HR3 5TL
15 Birch Close is a 93 m² detached home in Hay On Wye. It sold for £390,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Birch Close.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,193 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,203 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £390,000 £4,194 £390,918 £4,203 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hay On Wye are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,680 per square metre (£234 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Birch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Birch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.