17, Macandrew Walk, PL21 0EY
17 Macandrew Walk is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Ivybridge. It sold for £267,500 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £267,500 5.3% 2.7% Apr 2000 £71,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Macandrew Walk.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,907 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,908 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £267,500 £2,908 £267,500 £2,908 Apr 2000 £71,000 £772 £256,721 £2,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ivybridge are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,940 per square metre (£289 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Macandrew Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Macandrew Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.