74, Dodbrook, PL10 1AN
74 Dodbrook is a 61 m² detached home in Millbrook. It sold for £270,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Dodbrook.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,426 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,336 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £270,000 £4,426 £264,488 £4,336 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 2,404 square metres (25,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Dodbrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Dodbrook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 PA25/01021
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 74 Dodbrook Millbrook Torpoint Cornwall
- Description:
- Proposed new dwellinghouse with associated proposals for access, parking and landscaping. This application replaces the design approved in August 2022, application number PA22/04318.
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 PA22/04318
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 74 Dodbrook Millbrook Torpoint Cornwal
- Description:
- Proposed new dwellinghouse with ancillary studio and garage
- Summary:
- 04 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area: