Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2025 £215,000 Freehold 5.5% 2.5%
Nov 2013 £112,500 Leasehold na na
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2025 £215,000 £2,905 £215,000 £2,905
Nov 2013 £112,500 £1,520 £193,013 £2,608

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,150 and £2,460 per square metre (£106 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Queen Elizabeth Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Queen Elizabeth Crescent.

Photos for 33 Queen Elizabeth Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2021 11/21/0241
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
33 Queen Elizabeth Crescent Accrington
Description:
Works to TPO trees: 3 x trees, A, B & C. Tree A, rear left needs limbs reducing to the main trunk. Tree B, rear needs cutting back to main trunk and tree C which has a lean needs reducing back to main trunk or even to be reduced leaving a low level stump. All works need undertaking due to branches over hanging rear garden, safety concerns if the branches/trees snap and fall to the garden which could cause serious injury with children being present under TPO 1952 No 7 Oakhill - High Riley
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied