64, Grasmere Road, BB4 6LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Oct 2025 Freehold 3.1% 0.4% £200,000 £99,950 Oct 2002 Leasehold 10.0% 8.5% £365,620 £69,000 Dec 1998 Leasehold na na £346,538 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,904 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £1,870 and £3,080 per square metre (£173 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haslingden BB4-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £196,000 and £323,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Haslingden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 64 Grasmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Grasmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: