1, Parsons Drive, PE21 9JE
1 Parsons Drive is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Boston. It sold for £158,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £158,000 Freehold 5.7% 3.0% Jun 2003 £45,000 Leasehold 1.7% 0.4% Jun 1999 £42,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Parsons Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,393 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,394 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £158,000 £2,394 £158,000 £2,394 Jun 2003 £45,000 £682 £80,429 £1,219 Jun 1999 £42,000 £636 £151,386 £2,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Parsons Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Parsons Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: