50, St Georges Terrace, PL2 1HT
50 St Georges Terrace is a 109 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £252,500 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£252,500 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, St Georges Terrace.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,316 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £252,500 £2,317 £252,500 £2,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 St Georges Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 St Georges Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: