23, Queen Elizabeth Drive, EX17 2EH
23 Queen Elizabeth Drive is a 65 m² terraced home in Crediton. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £220,000 2.5% -0.3% Aug 2006 £136,000 8.1% 5.9% Dec 2003 £110,000 17.9% 16.4% May 2002 £85,000 21.7% 19.9% Mar 1999 £45,500 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,384 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,385 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £220,000 £3,385 £220,000 £3,385 Aug 2006 £136,000 £2,092 £214,703 £3,303 Dec 2003 £110,000 £1,692 £219,799 £3,382 May 2002 £85,000 £1,308 £228,705 £3,519 Mar 1999 £45,500 £700 £227,467 £3,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,630 per square metre (£248 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Queen Elizabeth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Queen Elizabeth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.