4, Sydenham Crescent, BH20 6ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £269,500 Dec 2025 4.4% 1.8% £269,500 £90,000 Aug 2000 na na £307,608 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,646 per sqm (£432 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Wool are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,340 per square metre (£307 and £403 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wool BH20-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £192,000 and £252,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Wool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Sydenham Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Sydenham Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.