44, Queens House, ME16 0SZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £140,000 Nov 2025 4.5% 1.9% £140,000 £45,000 Nov 1999 na na £119,034 - Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,242 per sqm (£394 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,480 and £5,010 per square metre (£323 and £465 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidstone ME16-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 44, Queens House using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.