11, Durham Road, BB1 9LR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £356,000 Nov 2025 4.9% 2.3% £356,000 £86,000 Dec 1995 na na £374,396 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,747 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Wilpshire are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,670 per square metre (£166 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wilpshire BB1-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £170,000 and £254,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Wilpshire). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
Company ownership
- Title number
- LA759576
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11 Durham Road, Wilpshire, Blackburn
- Owner
-
MORGOED ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 3273896)
Proprietor address: Clungunford House, Clungunford, Craven Arms SY7 0QL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2015
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Durham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Durham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.