27, Trelawny Close, PL13 2FF
27 Trelawny Close is a 76 m² terraced home in West Looe. It sold for £105,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £105,000 7.0% 2.3% May 2020 £72,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,381 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,382 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £105,000 £1,382 £105,000 £1,382 May 2020 £72,000 £947 £84,779 £1,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Looe are now selling for between £2,620 and £4,020 per square metre (£243 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 26 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.