52, Quintrell Road, TR7 3FJ
52 Quintrell Road is a 136 m² detached home in Newquay. It sold for £462,250 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£462,250 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Quintrell Road.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,398 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,399 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £462,250 £3,399 £462,250 £3,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,250. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £563,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Quintrell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Quintrell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.