8, Buffs Croft, CA4 8PF
8 Buffs Croft is a 87 m² detached home in Scotby. It sold for £295,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,390 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,391 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £295,000 £3,391 £295,000 £3,391 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scotby are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,890 per square metre (£193 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.