19, Huntingdon Street, BA15 1RF
19 Huntingdon Street is a 122 m² terraced home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £498,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £498,000 1.7% -1.7% Sep 2016 £425,000 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,081 per square metre (£379 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,082 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £498,000 £4,082 £498,000 £4,082 Sep 2016 £425,000 £3,484 £519,538 £4,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Huntingdon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 19 Huntingdon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 PL/2024/02534
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Huntingdon Street, Bradford on Avon, Wilts,
- Description:
- Replacement of 4 no. existing sash windows to double faced rear of house
- Summary:
- 31 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.