57, Lodore Road, BD2 4JH
57 Lodore Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £165,000 2.1% -0.7% Mar 2006 £112,000 9.8% 8.1% Feb 1997 £47,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Lodore Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,853 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,747 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £165,000 £1,854 £155,502 £1,747 Mar 2006 £112,000 £1,258 £156,004 £1,753 Feb 1997 £47,500 £534 £186,725 £2,098 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,420 per square metre (£145 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Lodore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Lodore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.