110, Shay Lane, WF2 6NB
110 Shay Lane is a 91 m² detached home in Walton. It sold for £275,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,021 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,022 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £275,000 £3,022 £275,000 £3,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,770 per square metre (£253 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2014 14/00135/CPL
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- 110 Shay Lane Walton Wakefiel
- Description:
- Porch to front and replacement garage
- Summary:
- 08 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.