12, Mitchell Road, WA10 3EX
12 Mitchell Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in St Helens. It sold for £72,155 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £72,155 -5.1% -7.7% Feb 2011 £158,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £839 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £839 per square metre (£78 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £72,155 £839 £72,155 £839 Feb 2011 £158,000 £1,837 £264,279 £3,073 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £72,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,450 per square metre (£136 and £227 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 22 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: