Property data
Sale history
£320,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £320,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,950 per sqm (£367 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton Le Dale PR5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £166,000 and £232,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton Le Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Brookbridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2025.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Brookbridge Close.

Photos for 3 Brookbridge Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.