Moonfleet, Mill Lane, RH20 3BX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£710,000 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £710,000)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,198 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Ashington are now selling for between £4,060 and £4,990 per square metre (£377 and £463 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashington RH20-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £901,000 and £1,108,000 (222 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 2,876 square metres (30,957 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Moonfleet Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2023) of Moonfleet Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 DC/22/1655
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Moonfleet Mill Lane Ashington Pulborough West Sussex
- Description:
- Erection of a first floor extension to the western elevation and creation of pitched roof above existing flat roof to eastern elevation.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 222 sqm (2,390 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.