Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£50,000 * Dec 2025 3.0% 0.3% £50,000
£26,000 Oct 2003 na na £75,136

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,063 per sqm (£99 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £630 and £970 per square metre (£58 and £90 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £30,000 and £46,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
38 square metres (409 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CE129958
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
10 Henry Street, North Ormesby, Middlesbrough
Owner
THINK DWELLINGS LTD (Company reference number: 13849015)
Proprietor address: Office 37, Brodie Buisness Centre, 33 Nobel Square, Burnt Mills Industrial Estate, Basildon SS13 1LT
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Dec 2025
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Henry Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Henry Street.

Photos for 10 Henry Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929