Property data
Sale history
£380,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £380,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,968 per sqm (£276 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,320 per square metre (£223 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS13-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £308,000 and £425,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Horsforde View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 68 Horsforde View.

Photos for 68 Horsforde View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments: