Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£112,000 Nov 2025 3.2% 0.7% £112,000
£46,250 Nov 1997 na na £158,295
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,671 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,370 per square metre (£224 and £313 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hereford HR4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £162,000 and £226,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Hereford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Hillary Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2025.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Hillary Drive.

Photos for 26 Hillary Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.