Property data
Sale history
£305,000 on Dec 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Staple Flat.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,019 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,020 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2025 £305,000 £3,020 £305,000 £3,020

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lickey End are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,200 per square metre (£279 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Staple Flat. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Staple Flat.

Photos for 3 Staple Flat
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.