37, Hooe Road, PL9 9QT
37 Hooe Road is a 126 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £275,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £275,000 3.0% 0.2% Jul 2004 £147,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Hooe Road.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,182 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £275,000 £2,183 £285,719 £2,268 Jul 2004 £147,000 £1,167 £262,855 £2,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,810 per square metre (£271 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Hooe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Hooe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.