11, Walton Street, LE3 0DX
11 Walton Street is a 95 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £105,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Jul 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,105 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,143 per square metre (£106 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £105,000 £1,105 £108,607 £1,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,530 per square metre (£178 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LT33917
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11 Walton Street, Leicester
- Owner
-
NAVSA REAL ESTATE LTD
(Company reference number: 16465700)
Proprietor address: 11 Walton Street, Leicester, LE3 0DX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Dec 2025
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Walton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Walton Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D