35, Nicholson Court, HR4 9LX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£96,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £96,000)
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,461 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,690 per square metre (£258 and £342 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hereford HR4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £108,000 and £144,000 (39 m² × typical £/sqm in Hereford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.