Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2025 £60,000 7.5% 4.9%
Mar 1996 £7,000 na na
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £705 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £706 per square metre (£66 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2025 £60,000 £706 £60,000 £706
Mar 1996 £7,000 £82 £29,487 £347

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £60,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £830 and £1,340 per square metre (£77 and £124 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £114,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
49 square metres (527 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 37 Upper Mosscar Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Upper Mosscar Street.

Photos for 37 Upper Mosscar Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.