63, Whitehead Way, HP21 8LR
63 Whitehead Way is a 46 m² flat in Aylesbury. It sold for £150,500 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£150,500 on May 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,260 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £150,500 £3,272 £149,964 £3,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,690 per square metre (£302 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Whitehead Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 63 Whitehead Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.