156, Coleridge Street, DE23 8AF
156 Coleridge Street is a 75 m² terraced home in Derby. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £125,000 2.7% -0.1% Jan 2012 £86,000 8.8% 6.3% Nov 2001 £36,500 2.7% 1.1% May 1996 £31,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 156, Coleridge Street.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,667 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £125,000 £1,667 £125,000 £1,667 Jan 2012 £86,000 £1,147 £155,794 £2,077 Nov 2001 £36,500 £487 £168,270 £2,244 May 1996 £31,500 £420 £167,125 £2,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Derby are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,090 per square metre (£127 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 156 Coleridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 156 Coleridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: