115, Longpark Way, PL25 3UJ
115 Longpark Way is a 58 m² terraced home in St Austell. It sold for £190,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,276 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £190,000 £3,276 £190,000 £3,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,720 per square metre (£249 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.