347, St Peters Road, PL5 3DR
347 St Peters Road is a 69 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £121,500 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £121,500 5.6% 3.1% Jun 1998 £27,000 11.4% 8.8% Jul 1996 £22,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,760 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £121,500 £1,761 £121,500 £1,761 Jun 1998 £27,000 £391 £108,386 £1,571 Jul 1996 £22,000 £319 £95,152 £1,379 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 18 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: