6, Valley Heights, BD13 4AT
6 Valley Heights is a 99 m² terraced home in Denholme. It sold for £190,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £190,000 3.0% 0.3% Oct 2003 £98,500 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,919 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,919 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £190,000 £1,919 £190,000 £1,919 Oct 2003 £98,500 £995 £179,237 £1,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denholme are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,530 per square metre (£145 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Valley Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Valley Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: