Property data
Sale history
£161,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £158,854)
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,916 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weobley HR4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £232,000 and £307,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Weobley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.